Central Huron Community Complex, Venues (BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (8-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MC7]
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Local
6:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LNX34]
Major Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Blyth/Brussels Crusaders
Initiation (2)
1:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Initiation (1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Local
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Bull Shooters
[LNX39]
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[NX68]
Major Novice Local
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (2)
(3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Bantam Local (1)
[LBS16]
Available Ice
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (5-2)
5:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[BB2]
Major Novice Local
6:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LNX37]
Major Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
[AD5]
Atom Local (1)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[AD7]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
LEAFS VS OILERS
Minor Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
SENATORS VS JETS
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
CANADIENS VS FLAMES
Major Novice Local
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Central Perth
Bantam AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[NX119]
Major Novice Local
6:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LNX35]
Peewee Rep
L (4-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[PA4]
Bantam Local (1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
W (10-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LAW3]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Local
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
W (7-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard 2
[LAW18]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice Local
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Goalie Clinic
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
LEAFS VS SENATORS
Minor Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
JETS VS CANADIENS
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
FLAMES VS OILERS
Major Novice Local
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
L (0-12)
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NM3]
Atom Local (2)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (2)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[ACCPC1]
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice Local
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Goalie Clinic
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Steve McKichan Goalie Session ALL goalies
Peewee Rep
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[PLA02]
Bantam Local (1)
(2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam Local (2)
[LBS6]
Atom Local (1)
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LAW7]
Atom AE
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[AAE4PA1]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (2) & Initiation (1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CAPITALS VS BLUES
Initiation (2) & Initiation (1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
LEAFS VS BRUINS
Initiation (2) & Initiation (1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
DEVILS VS BLACKHAWKS
Initiation (2) & Initiation (1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
SABRES VS OILERS
Initiation (2) & Initiation (1)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
AVALANCHE VS PENGUINS
Atom Local (2)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (0-7)
5:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BLA2]
Midget Rep
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[MBPA5]
262728293031Feb 01
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice Local
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Goalie Clinic
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (1)
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LBS2]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
(2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Atom Local (2)
[LAW1]
Atom AE
W (1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[ANB1]
Midget AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Local
L (1-12)
3:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LNSW4]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (5-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-B-AE3-5-Q3-1]
Midget Rep
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MBPC1]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Bantam Rep
W (5-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BCCPC3]
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[AGB02]
Major Novice Local & Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
L (0-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[BLA1]
Midget Rep
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MBPC3]
Bantam Local (1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
L (3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NM2]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-B-CC-Q2-1]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Central Huron Community Complex
239 Bill Fleming Drive , Central Huron, ON  
  • Current Season

    25 - 38 - 7
  • All-Time

    485 - 458 - 106
Printed from bchminorhockey.ca on Sunday, February 16, 2020 at 1:48 PM