BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shelby Lovett on Thursday, November 21, 2019 (65 views)
BCH would like to thank all of our ice sponsors for the 7th annual Grant Lee Novice Jamboree 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shelby Lovett on Thursday, November 21, 2019 (82 views)
Friendly reminder: Cash Calendar stubs must be handed in by December 15, 2019

Thanks! 
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Atom Rep - Cayuga Atom Rep Tournament
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Atom Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Atom Local (1)
7:00 PM
@ Howick Hornets Green
Atom Local (2)
7:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Midget AE
8:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
Peewee Local
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:50 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors AE
Initiation (2)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
LEAFS VS BLUES
Initiation (2)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CAPITALS VS BRUINS
Initiation (1) & Initiation (2)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
LEAFS VS BLUES
Initiation (1) & Initiation (2)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CAPITALS VS BRUINS
Initiation (1) & Initiation (2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
PENGUINS VS SABRES
Initiation (1) & Initiation (2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
BLACKHAWKS VS OILERS
Initiation (2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
PENGUINS VS BLACKHAWKS
Initiation (2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
SABRES VS AVALANCHE
Atom Rep
10:15 AM
vs. Burford
Cayuga Memorial Arena
Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Initiation (2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
DEVILS VS OILERS
Initiation (1) & Initiation (2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
DEVILS VS AVALANCHE
Atom AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Available Ice
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
12:30 PM
@ Wingham Ironmen
Wingham [NX92]
Peewee AE
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
2:15 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals 1
Walkerton [LAW116]
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
CANADIENS VS LEAFS
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
FLAMES VS JETS
Atom Rep
3:00 PM
@ Cayuga
Cayuga Memorial Arena
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
OILERS VS SENATORS
Bantam Local (2)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
Available Ice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations
Cayuga Memorial Arena
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Peewee Local
1:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
Atom Local (1)
2:00 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks 1
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Peewee AE
5:30 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm AE
Bantam Local (1)
5:30 PM
@ Minto Mad Dogs
Harriston CC [LBS74]
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
@ Minto Mad Dogs
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice Local
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard 2
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Bantam Local (2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from bchminorhockey.ca on Thursday, December 12, 2019 at 3:16 AM