BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shelby Lovett on Sunday, November 25, 2018 (130 views)
Well coached and well disciplined hockey has proven to be an unbeatable combination as the Bantam Rep Ice Dogs brought home gold two weekends in a row including this weekend at the Clinton Optimist Bantam Tournament.  Way to go Ice Dogs!  Making BCH proud!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shelby Lovett on Friday, November 23, 2018 (95 views)
R & S hockey is running a skills & drills camp on Dec 1, 2018 at the Seaforth Arena. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shelby Lovett on Thursday, November 08, 2018 (259 views)
Would you like an super awesome multi colour changing LED BCH Ice Dogs light??

Christmas is coming, be sure to order yours today! Please click the "read more" for details Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Atom Rep - Arran-Elderslie Tournament
Atom Local (1) - Atom Local Tournament (8341)
Novice Local - Zurich Novice Tournament
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Bantam Local
9:15 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena [LLB-S-085]
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
House League A1 vs A3 B1 vs B3
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Local
9:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
House League A2 vs A4 B2 vs B4
Atom Local (2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Available Ice
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (2)
1:00 PM
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Lucknow Arena [LLP-SC-35]
Novice Local
1:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Available Ice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
1:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
Hensall Arena [PR-4-10]
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
House League A vs D B vs C
Available Ice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Available Ice
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (1)
4:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank
Goderich MRC [LLP-SC-19]
Bantam Local
4:30 PM
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Atom Rep
5:00 PM
@ Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Available Ice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee Local (1)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:45 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams
Bantam AE
4:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
Peewee Local (2)
5:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen
Goderich MRC [LLP-SC-14]
Bantam Local
5:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
Midget AE
6:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Hensall Arena [AR-1-05]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Available Ice
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena [MR-A-55]
Peewee Local (1)
6:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Midget AE
7:00 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors AE
Mitchell Arena [MR-C-55]
Bantam AE
7:45 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones AE
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from bchminorhockey.ca on Friday, December 14, 2018 at 4:30 PM