Central Huron Community Complex, Venues (BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Bantam AE
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[WB-L-04]
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Steve McKichan Goalie School BCH goalies only
Goalie Clinic
7:00 PM-7:45 PM
Goalie Classroom Session with Steve Mc
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (9-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[O-PAE45-Q2-3]
Novice Local
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLA-W-05]
Peewee Local (2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
House League A1 vs A3 B1 vs B3
Initiation
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
House League A2 vs A4 B2 vs B4
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[NR-M-09]
Available Ice
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
5:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Available Ice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[O-B-AE35-PD1]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Bantam AE
T (0-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[O-B-AE35-PA3]
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLN-CS-02]
Atom Local (1)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
2013's practice
Atom Rep
L (2-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[o-a-cc-pc3]
Novice Local
L (0-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLN-CS-03]
Atom Local (1)
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 Burgundy
[LLA-W-08]
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Steve McKichan Goalie School BCH goalies only
Goalie Clinic
7:00 PM-7:45 PM
Goalie Classroom Session with Steve Mc
Midget AE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[O-B-AE35-PD5]
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NR-M-08]
Atom Local (2)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Available Ice
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[o-a-cc-pc5]
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
House League A vs C B vs D
Novice Local
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2 Diggers
[LPN-SS3]
Atom Local (1)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[WB-L-02]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Available Ice
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
Peewee Local (2)
7:00 PM
vs. Peewee Local (1)
[LPP-SS04]
Peewee Rep
W (9-0)
6:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Bantam Local
W (9-3)
8:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
[LPB-WS06]
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
1:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
House League A vs D B vs C
Novice Local
L (1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LPN-SS2]
Atom Local (1)
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPA-MW03]
Midget AE
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[O-MAE3/5-Q3-1]
Midget Rep
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-MCC-Q2-3]
17181920212223
Bantam Rep
W (7-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[WB-G-B03]
Bantam AE
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[O-BAE3/5-Q31]
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (1)
6:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LPP-SS03]
Available Ice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
2:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Peewee Local (1)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[O-MAE3/5-Q3-4]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[WM-G-A02]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Available Ice
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[WP-N-RR04]
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (2)
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPP-SS05]
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[WP-C-S02]
Midget AE
8:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[WM-L-A04]
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[WA-C-A03]
Peewee Local (1)
6:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPP-SS02]
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
3:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Black
[LPN-SS1]
Atom Local (1)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[WM-G-A01]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[WA-C-A02]
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[WP-C-S03]
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[WA-C-A01]
Peewee Local (1)
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee Local (2)
[LPP-SS01]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Central Huron Community Complex
239 Bill Fleming Drive , Central Huron, ON  
  • Current Season

    42 - 38 - 14
  • All-Time

    449 - 408 - 99
Printed from bchminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 10:34 PM