Central Huron Community Complex, Venues (BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[ACCPC1]
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice Local
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Goalie Clinic
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Steve McKichan Goalie Session ALL goalies
Peewee Rep
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[PLA02]
Bantam Local (1)
(2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam Local (2)
[LBS6]
Atom Local (1)
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LAW7]
Atom AE
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[AAE4PA1]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (2) & Initiation (1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CAPITALS VS BLUES
Initiation (2) & Initiation (1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
LEAFS VS BRUINS
Initiation (2) & Initiation (1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
DEVILS VS BLACKHAWKS
Initiation (2) & Initiation (1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
SABRES VS OILERS
Initiation (2) & Initiation (1)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
AVALANCHE VS PENGUINS
Atom Local (2)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (0-7)
5:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BLA2]
Midget Rep
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[MBPA5]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice Local
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Goalie Clinic
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (1)
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LBS2]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
(2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Atom Local (2)
[LAW1]
Atom AE
W (1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[ANB1]
Midget AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Local
L (1-12)
3:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LNSW4]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (5-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-B-AE3-5-Q3-1]
Midget Rep
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MBPC1]
02030405060708
Bantam Rep
W (5-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BCCPC3]
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[AGB02]
Major Novice Local & Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
L (0-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[BLA1]
Midget Rep
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MBPC3]
Bantam Local (1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
L (3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NM2]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-B-CC-Q2-1]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Bantam Local (2)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice Local
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (10-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[O-P-CC-Q2-1]
Atom Local (2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
2:00 PM
vs. Blyth/Brussels Crusaders
Major Novice Rep
L (0-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NM4]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (2)
5:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LBMS3]
Bantam AE
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-B-AE3-5-Q3-3]
16171819202122
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-B-CC-Q2-4]
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[O-P-CC-Q2-5]
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Local
3:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LNSW2]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-A-AE45-Q2-6]
Bantam Local (2)
5:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LBMS2]
Bantam AE
6:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-B-AE3-5-Q3-5]
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice Local
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-B-CC-Q2-5]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LPWS3]
Bantam Local (1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
6:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LAMW2]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NM1]
Bantam Local (2)
4:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LBMS5]
Atom AE
5:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[ANB3]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[MGB02]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[MLB2]
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice Local
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PNA02]
Bantam Local (1)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LBWS2]
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
7:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard 1
[LASW8]
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[PLA03]
Initiation (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Initiation (2)
1:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Minor Novice
2:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice Local
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[AGB03]
Bantam Local (2)
5:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LBMS4]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Central Huron Community Complex
239 Bill Fleming Drive , Central Huron, ON  
  • Current Season

    25 - 38 - 7
  • All-Time

    485 - 458 - 106
Printed from bchminorhockey.ca on Sunday, February 16, 2020 at 1:53 PM