Central Huron Community Complex, Venues, Atom Local (1) (BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
(8-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MC7]
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Local
6:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LNX34]
Major Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
(2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Blyth/Brussels Crusaders
Initiation (2)
1:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Initiation (1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Local
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Bull Shooters
[LNX39]
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[NX68]
Major Novice Local
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (1)
(2-3)
5:00 PM
@ Bantam Local (2)
[LBS16]
Available Ice
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
(5-2)
5:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[BB2]
Major Novice Local
6:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LNX37]
Major Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
(1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
[AD5]
Atom Local (1)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
(2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[AD7]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
LEAFS VS OILERS
Minor Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
SENATORS VS JETS
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
CANADIENS VS FLAMES
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Central Perth
Major Novice Local
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[NX119]
Major Novice Local
6:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LNX35]
Peewee Rep
(4-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[PA4]
Bantam Local (1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
W (10-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LAW3]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Local
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
(7-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard 2
[LAW18]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Bantam Rep
(2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice Local
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Goalie Clinic
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
LEAFS VS SENATORS
Minor Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
JETS VS CANADIENS
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
FLAMES VS OILERS
Major Novice Local
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
(0-12)
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NM3]
Atom Local (2)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (2)
5:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LBS14]
Bantam Local (2)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[ACCPC1]
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice Local
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Goalie Clinic
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Steve McKichan Goalie Session ALL goalies
Peewee Rep
(0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[PLA02]
Bantam Local (2)
(2-2)
6:30 PM
@ Bantam Local (1)
[LBS6]
Atom Local (1)
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LAW7]
Atom AE
(5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[AAE4PA1]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (2) & Initiation (1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CAPITALS VS BLUES
Initiation (2) & Initiation (1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
LEAFS VS BRUINS
Initiation (2) & Initiation (1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
DEVILS VS BLACKHAWKS
Initiation (2) & Initiation (1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
SABRES VS OILERS
Initiation (2) & Initiation (1)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
AVALANCHE VS PENGUINS
Atom Local (2)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
(0-7)
5:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BLA2]
Midget Rep
(2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[MBPA5]
262728293031Feb 01
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice Local
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Goalie Clinic
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (1)
(1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LBS2]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
6:30 PM
vs. Atom Local (2)
[LAW1]
Atom AE
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[ANB1]
Midget AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Available Ice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Local
3:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LNSW4]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MBPC1]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BCCPC3]
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Local & Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[ACCPC5]
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (1) & Initiation (2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NM2]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MBPC5]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Central Huron Community Complex
239 Bill Fleming Drive , Central Huron, ON  
  • Current Season

    1 - 3 - 0
  • All-Time

    1 - 3 - 0
Printed from bchminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, January 29, 2020 at 9:08 AM