Central Huron Community Complex, Venues (BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Bantam AE
L (0-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[BR-C-06]
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
Peewee Local (1)
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLP-SB-07]
Peewee Local (2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[AR-1-06]
Bantam Rep
W (8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[1]
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
1:20 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[8]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Steve McKichan Goalie School BCH goalies only
Goalie Clinic
7:00 PM-7:45 PM
Goalie Classroom Session with Steve Mc
Peewee Local (2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
L (0-13)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors 1
[LLN-CS-08]
Atom Local (1)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PR-4-14]
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
House League A1 vs A2 B1 vs B2
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
House League A3 vs A4 B3 vs B4
Novice Local
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLN-CS-01]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (3-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[BR-C-08]
Midget Rep
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MR-A-08]
02030405060708
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PR-4-16]
Peewee Local (1)
L (3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLP-SB-08]
Novice Rep
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[NR-M-05]
Atom Local (2)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[PR-1-04]
Initiation
1:00 PM
vs. Blyth/Brussels Crusaders
[Both Teams]
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[BR-C-03]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Bantam Rep
L (2-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BR-A-03]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NR-M-06]
Atom Local (2)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[PR-1-07]
Available Ice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
House League A vs D B vs C
Available Ice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Available Ice
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BR-A-05]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Bantam AE
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[BR-C-05]
Midget AE
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE
[MR-C-05]
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (1)
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLP-SB-09]
Novice Rep
L (1-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NR-M-03]
Atom Local (2)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Available Ice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MR-A-04]
23242526272829
Bantam AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Atom Local (2)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
House League A1 vs A4 B1 vs B4
Initiation
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
House League A2 vs A3 B2 vs B3
Available Ice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice Local
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (2)
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 1 Black
[LLP-SB-14]
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
House League A vs D B vs C
Novice Rep
L (0-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NR-M-01]
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
W (3-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLB-S-012]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Bantam AE
L (2-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[BR-C-01]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (2)
(3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee Local (1)
[LLP-SB-16]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Available Ice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
2:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Novice Rep
L (1-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NR-M-07]
Atom Local (2)
W (6-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Bantam Local
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLB-S-011]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Central Huron Community Complex
239 Bill Fleming Drive , Central Huron, ON  
  • Current Season

    50 - 48 - 14
  • All-Time

    457 - 418 - 99
Printed from bchminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, March 20, 2019 at 8:12 PM