Central Huron Community Complex, Venues (BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Available Ice
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[MR-C-06]
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
Peewee Local (2)
L (1-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLP-SB-10]
Peewee Rep
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[PR-1-02]
Novice Local
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Black
[LLN-CS-04]
Atom Local (1)
7:30 PM
vs. Atom Local (2)
[LLA-W-01]
Peewee Local (1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
W (12-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LLN-CS-05]
Atom Local (2)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Bantam Rep
W (7-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[BR-A-04]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (5-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[NR-M-02]
Atom Local (1)
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLA-W-07]
Bantam Local
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LLB-S-017]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
Peewee Local (1)
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 1 Black
[LLP-SB-04]
Peewee Local (2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[AR-1-01]
Midget AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[MR-A-01]
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
L (1-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LLB-S-019]
11121314151617
Bantam AE
L (1-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[BR-C-04]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Steve McKichan Goalie School BCH goalies only
Goalie Clinic
7:00 PM-7:45 PM
Goalie Classroom Session with Steve Mc
Peewee Local (2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (1)
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 2 White
[LLP-SB-06]
Novice Local
L (3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors 2
[LLN-CS-07]
Atom Rep
W (1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[AR-1-08]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NR-M-10]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
L (2-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLB-S-016]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Bantam AE
L (0-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[BR-C-06]
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
Peewee Local (1)
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLP-SB-07]
Peewee Local (2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[AR-1-06]
Bantam Rep
W (8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[1]
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
1:20 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[8]
252627282930Dec 01
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Steve McKichan Goalie School BCH goalies only
Goalie Clinic
7:00 PM-7:45 PM
Goalie Classroom Session with Steve Mc
Peewee Local (2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
L (0-13)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors 1
[LLN-CS-08]
Atom Local (1)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PR-4-14]
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
House League A1 vs A2 B1 vs B2
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
House League A3 vs A4 B3 vs B4
Novice Local
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLN-CS-01]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (3-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[BR-C-08]
Midget Rep
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MR-A-08]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PR-4-16]
Peewee Local (1)
L (3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLP-SB-08]
Novice Rep
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[NR-M-05]
Atom Local (2)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[PR-1-04]
Initiation
1:00 PM
vs. Blyth/Brussels Crusaders
[Both Teams]
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[BR-C-03]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Central Huron Community Complex
239 Bill Fleming Drive , Central Huron, ON  
  • Current Season

    42 - 38 - 14
  • All-Time

    449 - 408 - 99
Printed from bchminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 10:35 PM