Central Huron Community Complex, Venues (BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Bantam AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Atom Local (2)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
House League A1 vs A4 B1 vs B4
Initiation
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
House League A2 vs A3 B2 vs B3
Available Ice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice Local
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (2)
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 1 Black
[LLP-SB-14]
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
House League A vs D B vs C
Novice Rep
L (0-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NR-M-01]
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
W (3-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLB-S-012]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Bantam AE
L (2-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[BR-C-01]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (2)
(3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee Local (1)
[LLP-SB-16]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Available Ice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
2:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Novice Rep
L (1-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NR-M-07]
Atom Local (2)
W (6-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Bantam Local
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLB-S-011]
13141516171819
Bantam AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE
[O-M-AE35-PB1]
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLA-W-04]
Midget AE
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE
[O-M-AE35-PB3]
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Available Ice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NR-M-04]
Atom Local (2)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
W (2-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LLB-S-013]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Bantam AE
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[WB-L-04]
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Steve McKichan Goalie School BCH goalies only
Goalie Clinic
7:00 PM-7:45 PM
Goalie Classroom Session with Steve Mc
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (9-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[O-PAE45-Q2-3]
Novice Local
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLA-W-05]
Peewee Local (2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
House League A1 vs A3 B1 vs B3
Initiation
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
House League A2 vs A4 B2 vs B4
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[NR-M-09]
Available Ice
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
5:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Available Ice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[O-B-AE35-PD1]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Bantam AE
T (0-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[O-B-AE35-PA3]
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLN-CS-02]
Atom Local (1)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
2013's practice
Atom Rep
L (2-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[o-a-cc-pc3]
Novice Local
L (0-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLN-CS-03]
Atom Local (1)
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 Burgundy
[LLA-W-08]
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Steve McKichan Goalie School BCH goalies only
Goalie Clinic
7:00 PM-7:45 PM
Goalie Classroom Session with Steve Mc
Midget AE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[O-B-AE35-PD5]
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NR-M-08]
Atom Local (2)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Available Ice
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[o-a-cc-pc5]
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
House League A vs C B vs D
Novice Local
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2 Diggers
[LPN-SS3]
Atom Local (1)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[WB-L-02]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Central Huron Community Complex
239 Bill Fleming Drive , Central Huron, ON  
  • Current Season

    53 - 50 - 14
  • All-Time

    460 - 420 - 99
Printed from bchminorhockey.ca on Monday, May 20, 2019 at 4:42 AM