Hensall Arena, Venues (BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Peewee Local (2)
W (8-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLP-SB-11]
Peewee AE
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
(4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Local (1)
[LLA-W-12]
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (1)
(3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Peewee Local (2)
[LLP-SB-01]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Local
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[o-a-cc-pc1]
Peewee Local (1)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (6-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[O-P-CC-PB1]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Peewee Local (2)
L (0-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLP-SB-12]
Peewee AE
W (7-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[O-PAE45-Q2-5]
Peewee AE
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Local (2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (2)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[WP-N-RR03]
03040506070809
Bantam AE
L (0-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[WB-L-01]
Peewee Local (1)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (6-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[O-P-CC-PB3]
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (3-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[O-B-B-PB3]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
W (8-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LPB-WS02]
Peewee Local (2)
W (5-3)
1:55 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[10h]
Peewee Local (2)
L (2-5)
9:40 AM
@ South Huron Sabres
[19h]
Peewee AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Peewee Local (1)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
(1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Local (2)
[LPA-MW01]
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPB-WS03]
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (2)
W (5-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LPP-SS06]
Peewee AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Atom Rep
L (4-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-ACC-Q2-2]
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (2-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[O-BAE3/5-Q32]
Novice Rep
W (7-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[WNM-PB1]
Atom Local (1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Available Ice
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPA-MW06]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Available Ice
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LPB-WS05]
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local (2)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Available Ice
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Bantam AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 Burgundy
[LPA-MW05]
Peewee AE
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[WP-N-RR02]
Midget AE
W (4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[WM-L-A02]
Peewee AE
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
[O-PAE4/5-S1-2]
Atom Local (2)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Local (2)
L (6-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPP-SS05]
Bantam Local
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Novice Rep
L (2-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[WNM-COS1]
Atom Local (1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
[O-PAE4/5-S1-4]
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 Burgundy
[LPA-MW02]
Peewee Rep
W (7-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[WP-C-S01]
Atom Local (2)
(4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom Local (1)
[LPA-MW04]
Peewee AE
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[WP-N-RR01]
Midget AE
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[WM-L-A01]
Midget AE
W (8-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[WM-L-A03]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Hensall Arena
43.43173, -81.507096 (157 Oxford Street, , Hensall, ON)  
  • Current Season

    52 - 33 - 9
  • All-Time

    496 - 407 - 95
Printed from bchminorhockey.ca on Thursday, June 20, 2019 at 1:17 AM