Hensall Arena, Venues (BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Minor Novice & Major Novice Local
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Peewee Rep
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Peewee Local
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (1)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1) & Atom Local (2)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice Local
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Power Skating
Atom Rep
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom Local (1)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Power Skating
Peewee AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (1)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Available Ice
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Available Ice
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (7-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[PA1]
Bantam AE
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[BB3]
13141516171819
Peewee AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Available Ice
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MC2]
Atom Local (2)
11:30 AM
vs. Howick Hornets Green
[LAW16]
Atom Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Atom Local (2)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom Local (1)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Power Skating
Peewee AE
1:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[PD9]
Bantam Local (1)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[AD3]
Bantam Local (2)
8:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LBS11]
Atom Local (1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
11:30 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 1
[LAW11]
Atom Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[BB6]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Power Skating
Peewee Local
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Power Skating
Peewee Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Power Skating
Peewee AE
1:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[PD11]
Bantam Local (1)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[AD6]
Bantam Local (2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
10:30 AM
vs. South Bruce Blades Blue
[LAW14]
Atom AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
12:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LAW5]
Available Ice
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
3:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 3
[LPS9]
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[BA18]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Atom Local (2)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Power Skating
Atom AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Power Skating
Peewee AE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Power Skating
Available Ice
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (1)
3:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LBS9]
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Available Ice
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
6:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LAW17]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PD12]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[BB5]
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (2)
10:30 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LAW12]
Atom AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local (1)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[BB7]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Hensall Arena
43.43173, -81.507096 (157 Oxford Street, , Hensall, ON)  
  • Current Season

    1 - 0 - 1
  • All-Time

    497 - 407 - 96
Printed from bchminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 4:58 AM