Hensall Arena, Venues (BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Peewee Rep
W (6-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-P-CC-PA1]
PeeWee - Kincardine Hearing Clinic
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
[LLP-S-02]
Jr. Initiation 1 & Jr. Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom - Parr Line Agri/Mulder Farms
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom - Clinton Raceway
L (1-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1 Microage
[LLA-W-13]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
[LLB-S-10]
Atom - Clinton Raceway
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom - Clinton Raceway
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Sr. Initiation
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice - Harvey's & Huron Tire
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice - Huron Commodities
W (12-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 1 Black
Atom - Parr Line Agri/Mulder Farms
W (9-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLA-W-03]
PeeWee AE
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[O-P-AE4-PA3]
PeeWee AE
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee - M&M Meats
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLP-S-09]
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
Peewee Rep
W (3-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-P-CC-PA3]
PeeWee - Kincardine Hearing Clinic
W (7-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLP-S-MF2]
Jr. Initiation 1 & Jr. Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee - Kincardine Hearing Clinic
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLP-S-07]
Bantam Local
W (7-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
[LLB-S-07]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Jr. Initiation 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Jr. Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Sr. Initiation
11:00 AM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Novice - Huron Commodities
W (8-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
Novice Rep
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[NR-R-04]
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Available Ice Times
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee - M&M Meats
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
04050607080910
PeeWee AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (7-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[O-M-CC-PD1]
Jr. Initiation 1 & Jr. Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[O-M-CC-PD3]
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-B-CC-PC3]
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Available Ice Times
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[W-P-NRR03]
11121314151617
PeeWee AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (6-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-P-CC-Q2-2]
Jr. Initiation 1 & Jr. Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-M-CC-Q2-1]
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Midget Local
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Jr. Initiation 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Jr. Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Sr. Initiation
11:00 AM
vs. Zurich Thunder
Novice - Huron Commodities
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee - Kincardine Hearing Clinic
W (5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[WL-P-SS04]
PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
PeeWee - M&M Meats
L (1-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[WL-P-MS01]
Peewee Rep
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-P-CC-Q2-4]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Peewee Rep
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[W-P-LA01]
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom - Parr Line Agri/Mulder Farms
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2 Superheat
[WL-A-MW02]
Bantam Local
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local
9:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[WL-M-WS3]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Jr. Initiation 1 & Jr. Initiation 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
2013 PLAYERS ONLY
Jr. Initiation 1
10:00 AM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Jr. Initiation 2
10:00 AM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Sr. Initiation
11:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Novice - Huron Commodities
12:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[WL-N-MW03]
Novice Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[W-N-HB1]
Atom Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[W-AT-C-B1]
PeeWee - Kincardine Hearing Clinic
3:00 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
[WL-P-SS01]
PeeWee - M&M Meats
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
PeeWee AE
1:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[W-P-NRR01]
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Jr. Initiation 1 & Jr. Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[W-AT-C-B2]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[W-P-NRR02]
Bantam Local
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
Midget Local
9:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[WL-M-WS1]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[W-P-LA02]
Jr. Initiation 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Jr. Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Sr. Initiation
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice - Harvey's & Huron Tire
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee - M&M Meats
4:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen
[WL-P-MS02]
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Jr. Initiation 1 & Jr. Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee - M&M Meats
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Hensall Arena
43.43173, -81.507096 (157 Oxford Street, , Hensall, ON)  
  • Current Season

    40 - 25 - 9
  • All-Time

    434 - 362 - 85
Other Home Venues
Printed from bchminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, February 21, 2018 at 2:16 PM