Playoff Schedule & Results (BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
W-N-HB2Feb 21 20186:45 PMHowick HornetsHowick Community Cen
W-N-HB1Feb 24 20181:00 PMHowick HornetsHensall Arena
W-N-HB4Feb 25 201810:00 AMHowick HornetsHowick Community Cen
Novice - Huron Commodities
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WL-N-MW13Feb 22 20186:00 PMMitchell Meteors 1Central Huron Community Complex
WL-N-MW03Feb 24 201812:00 PMZurich ThunderHensall Arena
WL-N-MW04Mar 03 20184:00 PMMitchell Meteors 1Elma-Logan Arena
WL-N-MW15Mar 10 20183:00 PMMitchell Meteors 2Elma-Logan Arena
Novice - Harvey's & Huron Tire
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WL-N-SW05Feb 24 20189:00 AMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 BurgundyBlyth & District Community Centre
WL-N-SW02Feb 25 20183:00 PMLucknow SepoysBayfield Arena
WL-N-SW17Feb 28 20186:15 PMSeaforth StarsSeaforth & District Community Centre
WL-N-SW04Mar 07 20186:00 PMSeaforth StarsBayfield Arena
WL-N-SW13Mar 09 20187:00 PMRipley WolvesRipley
Atom Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
W-AT-C-B1Feb 24 20182:00 PMListowel CyclonesHensall Arena
W-AT-C-B7Feb 25 201811:00 AMWest Grey WarriorsDurham CC
W-AT-C-B4Feb 25 20184:30 PMListowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
W-AT-C-B2Feb 26 20187:00 PMWest Grey WarriorsHensall Arena
W-AT-C-B6Mar 01 20187:00 PMListowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
Atom - Parr Line Agri/Mulder Farms
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WL-A-MW02Feb 21 20187:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 2 SuperheatHensall Arena
WL-A-MW13Feb 24 20184:00 PMSeaforth StarsSeaforth & District Community Centre
WL-A-MW01Feb 25 20184:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 1 MicroageBayfield Arena
WL-A-MW04Feb 28 20187:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 1Bayfield Arena
WL-A-MW05Mar 03 20182:15 PMKincardine Kinucks 1 MicroageTiverton Arena
WL-A-ME12Mar 11 20189:15 AMWalkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
Atom - Clinton Raceway
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WL-A-WW17Feb 21 20186:30 PMZurich ThunderBluewater Community Centre
WL-A-WW01Feb 22 20187:00 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersCentral Huron Community Complex
WL-A-WW13Feb 25 201810:30 AMLucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-A-WW02Mar 01 20187:00 PMGoderich SailorsCentral Huron Community Complex
WL-A-WW12Mar 04 20182:30 PMGoderich SailorsMemorial
WL-A-WW03Mar 08 20187:00 PMLucknow SepoysCentral Huron Community Complex
Peewee Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
W-P-LA07Feb 26 20187:10 PMMinto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
W-P-LA02Mar 01 20188:00 PMMinto Mad DogsHensall Arena
W-P-LA04Mar 04 20181:00 PMDrayton DefendersPMD Arena
PeeWee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
W-P-NRR01Feb 25 20181:30 PMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsHensall Arena
W-P-NRR02Feb 28 20186:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs AEHensall Arena
W-P-NRR05Mar 04 20183:00 PMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
PeeWee - Kincardine Hearing Clinic
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WL-P-SS01Feb 24 20183:00 PMCentral Perth LLHensall Arena
WL-P-SS02Feb 27 20186:30 PMDrayton DefendersCentral Huron Community Complex
WL-P-SS13Mar 03 20186:30 PMMitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
WL-P-SS17Mar 04 20182:15 PMMt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-P-SS05Mar 08 20186:30 PMCentral Perth LLElma-Logan Arena
PeeWee - M&M Meats
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WL-P-MS13Feb 25 20184:45 PMGoderich Sailors 2 ScotiabankMemorial
WL-P-MS12Mar 01 20186:00 PMGoderich Sailors 1 KinsmenGoderich MRC
WL-P-MS02Mar 03 20184:30 PMGoderich Sailors 1 KinsmenHensall Arena
WL-P-MS17Mar 08 20187:00 PMListowel Cyclones 2 BlackSteve Kerr Complex
Bantam Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
W-B-C-A1Feb 25 20184:30 PMLucknow SepoysCentral Huron Community Complex
Bantam Local
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20185:00 PMGoderich SailorsCentral Huron Community Complex
Feb 28 20187:30 PMMt. Forest RamsHensall Arena
Mar 03 20185:00 PMDrayton DefendersCentral Huron Community Complex
Mar 04 20185:30 PMSouth Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
Mar 06 20187:30 PMMitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
Mar 07 20187:30 PMMitchell MeteorsHensall Arena
Mar 10 20183:30 PMMt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
Midget Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
W-M-G-A07Feb 18 20184:30 PMKincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
W-M-G-A02Feb 24 20186:30 PMKincardine KinucksCentral Huron Community Complex
W-M-G-A04Mar 03 20184:45 PMGoderich SailorsGoderich MRC
Midget Local
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WL-M-WS3Feb 21 20189:00 PMTCDMHA RebelsHensall Arena
WL-M-WS4Feb 24 20186:30 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels Morris Grey Arena
WL-M-WS1Feb 28 20189:00 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersHensall Arena
WL-M-WN9Mar 11 20183:30 PMTCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
Printed from bchminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, February 21, 2018 at 2:15 PM