BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey

We have moved to the 2014/15 season - Go back to 2013/14 Season

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Peewee Rep:
Submitted By Trudy Krahn on Monday, November 24, 2014 (76 views)
You find that you have peace of mind and can enjoy yourself, get more sleep, rest when it was a 100% effort you gave win or lose.
                                                            Gordie Howe Read More

Click to view full-size image
Atom Rep:
Submitted By Erica Allen on Thursday, November 20, 2014 (56 views)
Well we have finally broken out of our rough patch and really clicked as a team. Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Bantam Rep - Clinton Optimist Tournament
Bantam AE - Silver Stick Regional Tournament
Peewee Rep - Golden Puck Hockey Tournament
Atom Rep - Regional Silver Stick
Bantam AE
10:40 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Bantam AE
4:05 PM
@ Mooretown Flags
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
G
Bantam Girls C (Burg)
8:00 PM
@ Grand River
Novice AE
9:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
Hensall Arena [NR-R-15]
Novice Local #2
10:00 AM
@ Milverton Drives
G
Atom Girls C (Blue)
10:00 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM
@ Campbellford
Teeder Kennedy Arena [1]
G
Novice Girls
11:00 AM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
North Middlesex [NRG2-12]
Novice Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Hensall Arena [NR-M-01]
Novice Local #1
11:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors 1
Bantam AE
12:05 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Junior Tyke 1
1:00 PM
@ Zurich Thunder
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Baltimore
Teeder Kennedy Arena [2]
Peewee Local 2
3:00 PM
@ Lucknow Sepoys
G
Midget Girls B (Burg)
4:00 PM
vs. Grand River
G
Bantam Girls C (Burg)
4:00 PM
vs. Milverton Royals
G
Peewee Girls
5:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles C
Alvinston [PRG2-24]
G
Midget Girls C (Blue)
6:30 PM
@ B.A.D. Blazers C
Belmont [MRG3-01]
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM
@ South Bruce
Peewee Rep
9:30 AM
@ Port Colborne
Teeder Kennedy Arena [3]
Atom Rep
10:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre
Novice Rep
12:45 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Southampton [NR-M-69]
G
Bantam Girls HL (Blue)
1:00 PM
@ B.A.D. Blazers HL
Belmont [BRG3-01]
Atom Local
1:30 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
G
Atom Girls HL (Burg)
2:00 PM
vs. Kent County Fillies C
Novice Local #1
3:00 PM
@ Seaforth Stars
Junior Tyke 1
4:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
Junior Tyke 2
5:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton [NR-M-72]
G
Midget Girls B (Burg)
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Bantam Local
8:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena [MR-1A-39]
Midget Local
9:20 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(1,425 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from bchminorhockey.ca on Thursday, November 27, 2014 at 9:05 AM