BCH Ice Dogs Minor Hockey

We have moved to the 2014/15 season - Go back to 2013/14 Season

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Friday, October 10, 2014 (201 views)
The sponsors of the Grant Lee Memorial Tournament have made a very generous donation to the Central Huron Community Complex... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Wednesday, October 01, 2014 (443 views)
On Sunday November 23rd at 4:05pm, come out to the RBC Centre in Sarnia and catch some great live OHL action as the Sarnia Sting battle the Saginaw Spirit.  BCH has been given a group rate... Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Grant Lee 3rd Annual Novice Local Tournament
Peewee Rep - Ken Bailey Memorial Tournament
Atom Rep - Ken Bailey Memorial Tournament
Novice Local #1 - Grant Lee Memorial Tournament
Novice Local #2 - Grant Lee Memorial Novice Tournament
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish
Novice Local #2
9:00 AM
@ South Huron Sabres
Novice Local #2
11:00 AM
@ BCH Ice Dogs 1
Novice Local #1
11:00 AM
@ BCH Ice Dogs 2
G
Novice Girls
12:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres C
Stephen Township [N1G3-082]
G
Atom Girls HL (Burg)
12:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers HL
Lambeth [A1G1-019]
G
Bantam Girls C (Burg)
12:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
G
Bantam Girls HL (Blue)
1:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Panthers HL
Novice Local #1
1:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Atom Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Twin Centres Stars
Novice AE
1:00 PM
vs. Wallace Sabres
Peewee Rep
2:00 PM
@ South Kent
Novice Local #2
2:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
G
Atom Girls C (Blue)
2:00 PM
@ Stratford Aces C
Allman [A1G3-047]
G
Midget Girls B (Burg)
2:30 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
G
Midget Girls C (Burg)
3:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish HL
G
Midget Girls C (Blue)
4:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
Peewee Local 1
4:30 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM
@ Seaforth Stars
G
Novice Girls
5:40 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors C
Mitchell Arena [N1G3-048]
G
Bantam Girls HL (Blue)
1:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers HL
G
Atom Girls C (Blue)
2:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
G
Midget Girls B (Burg)
2:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Peewee Local 1
3:00 PM
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black
Midget Local
5:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
G
Bantam Girls C (Burg)
6:30 PM
@ Milverton Royals
G
Atom Girls HL (Burg)
6:30 PM
@ Zurich Thunder HL
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Hensall Arena [MR-1A-03]
Bantam Local
8:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Memorial [AR-1-15]
G
Atom Girls HL (Burg)
7:30 PM
vs. Zorra Fuzion HL
G
Bantam Girls C (Burg)
8:30 PM
vs. Milverton Royals
G
Peewee Girls
6:30 PM
vs. Stratford Aces B
Hensall Arena [P1G3-009]
Midget Rep
7:15 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Southampton [MR-1B-25]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(1,449 per day)
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from bchminorhockey.ca on Saturday, October 25, 2014 at 12:40 PM